Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Website Privacy Policy & Data Protection Policy for "eriksessences.com'

Website Privacy Policy

 This privacy policy applies only to http://eriksessences.com

 Eriksessences are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected under the Date Protection Act 1998 and under General Date Protection Regulations (GDPR) which comes into force in May 2018.

 The website does not capture and store any personal information about an individual who accesses this website, accept where he or she voluntarily  chooses to give Eriksessences personal information via shopping, email, or by using an electronic form on the website, or by enquiring about any of Eriksessences functions.

In these circumstances, any personal information supplied will only be used to provide the requested information or service unless wider purposes are specified in the form on which the information is supplied or at the point of collection on the website, in which case the information may be used for any of those wider purposes.

 Disclosure

Eriksessences will only hold your information for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.  Personal information is not disclosed the third parties.

 Use of cookies

The website does not collect anonymous statistics about how people use the site. (A cookie is a simple text file that’s stored on your computer or mobile device, by a website server).

 How we protect your information

Eriksessences is obliged to respect the confidentiality of that information and the Data Controller, Erik Pelham is registered with the Information Commissioner.

 Email Security

Please note that unless encrypted, email messages sent via the internet may not be secure and could be intercepted and read by someone else.  Please bear this in mind when deciding whether to include personal or sensitive information in any email messages you intend to send.

 Eriksessences email disclaimer

By submitting your information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in the policy./  If the website changes this privacy policy it will post the changes on this page.  Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

 Users 16 and under

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian’s permission beforehand whenever you provide personal information to our website.

 Date Protection

Eriksessences process any personal information that it collects in accordance with the Date Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (2018).  If you have an enquiry or concern regarding the processing of personal data by the shop, please contact:

 Erik Pelham

Cook’s Farm

Tothill

Alford

Lincolnshire

LN13 0NJ

Email: erik@eriksessences.co.uk

 

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

Data Protection Policy

Introduction

The purpose of this document is to provide a concise policy statement regarding the Data Protection obligations of eriksessences.com  This includes obligations in dealing with personal data, in order to ensure that the we comply with the requirements of the relevant Irish legislation, namely the Date Protection Act (1988), and the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (2018).

 

Rationale

eriksessences.com must comply with the Data Protection principles set our in the relevant legislation and regulations.  This Policy applies to all Personal Data collected, processed and store by eriksessences.com in relation to its service providers and clients in the course of its activities.

 

Scope

The policy covers both personal and sensitive personal data held in relation to data subjects by eriksessences.com. The policy applies equally to personal date held in manual and automated form.  All Personal and Sensitive Personal Date will be treated with equal care by this policy, unless specifically stated otherwise.

 

Data Controller for eriksessences.com

In the course of its daily organisational activities, the Date Processing Officer, (Jeanne Lacy)

acquires, processes and stores data in relation to:

  • Distributors Database and Webshop.

Due to the nature of the service provided by eriksessences.com there is regular exchange of data between eriksessences.com and its distributors and customers.  This policy provides the guidelines for this exchange of information.

 

The Data Protection Principles

The following key principles are enshrined in the Irish legislation and EU Regulations and are fundamental to eriksessences.com's Data Protection policy.

 

In its capacity as Data Controller, eriksessences.com (registered with ICO) ensures that all data shall:

 

  1.   be obtained and processed fairly and lawfully.                                                                   For data to be obtained fairly, the data subject will, at the time the data are being collected, be made aware of:
  • The identity of the Data Controller - eriksessences.com
  • The purpose(s) for which the data is being collected
  • The person(s) to whom the data may be disclosed by the Data Controller
  • Any other information that is necessary so that the processing may be fair.
  • The Data Controller will meet this obligation in the following way.

        a) Where possible, the informed consent of the Data Subject will be sought before their data is processed.

        b) Where it is not possible to seek consent, The Data Controller will ensure that collection of the data is justified under one of the other lawful processing conditions - legal obligation, contractual necessity, etc,;

        c) Processing of the personal data will be carried out only as part of eriksessences.com lawful activities, and eriksessences.com will safeguard the rights and freedoms of the Data Subject.

            The Data Subject’s data will not be disclosed to a third party.

 

2.   …be obtained only for one or more specified, legitimate purposes.

The Data Controller will obtain data for purposes which are specific, lawful and clearly stated.  A Data Subject will have the right to question the purpose(s) for which The Data Controller holds their data, and The Data Controller will be able to clearly state that purpose or purposes.


3.   … not be further processed in a manner incompatible with the specified purposes(s).

Any use of the data by the Data Controller will be compatible with the purposes for which the data was acquired.

 

4.   be kept safe and secure.

The Data Controller will employ high standards of security in order to protect the personal data under its care.  Appropriate security measures will be taken to protect against unauthorised access to, or alteration, destruction or disclosure of any personal data held by the Data Controller.  Access to and management of customer records is limited to those who have appropriate authorisation and password access.

 

5.   be kept accurate, complete and up-to-date where necessary.

The Data Controller will:

  ensure that administrative and IT validation processes are in place to conduct regular assessments of date accuracy;

  conduct regular assessments in order to establish the need to keep certain Personal Data.

 

6.   be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose(s) for which the date were collected and processed.

The Data Controller will ensure that the data it processes in relation to Data Subjects are relevant to the purposes for which those data are collected. Data which are not relevant to such processing will not be acquired or maintained.

 

7.   not be kept for longer than is necessary to satisfy the specified purpose(s).

The Data Controller keeps personal data for a time deemed reasonable and necessary. Once the period has elapsed.  The Data Controller undertakes to destroy erase or otherwise put this data beyond use.

 

8.   … be managed and stored in such a manner that, in the event a Data Subject submits a valid

Subject Access Request seeking a copy of their Personal Data, this data can be readily retrieved and provided to them.

The Data Controller has implemented a Subject Access Request procedure by which to  manage such requests in an efficient and timely manner, within the timelines stipulated in the legislation.


Data Subject Requests

Subject Access Requests

Any formal, written request by a Data Subject for a copy of their personal data will be processed as soon as possible, with the maximum response time being one month as per GDPR.

 

Rectification Requests

Any formal, written request by a Data Subject for the update of their personal data to rectify incorrect or out-of-date information will be carried out within one month.

 

Erasure Requests

Any formal, written request by a Data Subject for the erasure or ‘right to be forgotten’ of their personal data will be carried out within one month.

 

 

Data Breach Reporting

A breach is a loss of control, compromise, unauthorized disclosure, unauthorized acquisition, unauthorized access, or any similar term referring to situations where persons other than authorized users, for an authorized purpose, have access or potential access to personal data in usable form, whether manual or automated.

All incidents (a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed) will be reported to the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner within 72 hours. Where devices or equipment containing personal or sensitive personal data are lost or stolen, the Data Protection Commissioner is notified only where the data on such devices is not encrypted. The affected data subjects will also be informed.

 

Data Breach Logging

All data breaches will be recorded in an incident log as required by the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner. The log will maintain a summary record of each incident which has given rise to a risk of unauthorised disclosure, loss, destruction or alteration of personal data. The record will include a brief description of the nature of the incident and an explanation of why the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner was not informed. Such records will be provided to the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner upon request.

 

Definitions

For the avoidance of doubt, and for consistency in terminology, the following definitions will apply within this Policy.

 

Data

This includes both automated and manual data. Automated data means data held on computer, or stored with the intention that it is processed on computer. Manual data means data that is processed as part of a relevant filing system, or which is stored with the intention that it forms part of a relevant filing system.

 

Personal Data

Information which relates to a living individual, who can be identified either directly from that data, or indirectly in conjunction with other data which is likely to come into the legitimate possession of the Data Controller. (If in doubt, [The Company] refers to the definition issued by the Article 29 Working Party, and updated from time to time.)

 

Sensitive Personal Data (Although it must be stressed that eriksessences.com does not hold or have any requirement to hold sensitive personal data of this nature)

A particular category of Personal data, relating to: Racial or Ethnic Origin, Political Opinions, Religious, Ideological or Philosophical beliefs, Trade Union membership, Information relating to mental or physical health, information in relation to one’s Sexual Orientation, information in relation to commission of a crime and information relating to conviction for a criminal offence.

 

Data Controller

A person or entity who, either alone or with others, controls the content and use of Personal Data by determining the purposes and means by which that Personal Data is processed.

 

Data Subject

A living individual who is the subject of the Personal Data, i.e. to whom the data relates either directly or indirectly.

 

Data Processor

A person or entity who processes Personal Data on behalf of a Data Controller on the basis of a formal, written contract, but who is not an employee of the Data Controller, processing such Data in the course of his/her employment.

 

Relevant Filing System

Any set of information in relation to living individuals which is not processed by means of equipment operating automatically (computers), and that is structured, either by reference to individuals, or by reference to criteria relating to individuals, in such a manner that specific information relating to an individual is readily retrievable.

 

______________________________________________________________________

 

  • 50ml set of Goddess Elixirs in a clear carrying bag.
    Quick shop

    We are introducing a new set of 50ml Goddess Elixirs in a clear plastic bag. This is ideal for those who want the whole set and travel, or need them in a convenient form.

    Use as a Room Spray to enhance your environment, or when you when you need to enhance your general energies.

    We are intending to release these bottles for individual sale in the near future, once sales of the Sets are established.

    Visit product page
  • GEl a.  Amateras Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl a. Amateras Goddess Elixir. 100ml

    £22.00

    Amateras is the Japanese Female Sun God and she also goes by e Solar Name - ‘Sahula’. She is the Female Power /Strenght Aspect of the Divine on the Solar Planes. Her special gift is an empowerment to live in harmony and beauty with strenght . She brings a strong grounding energy as well as deep harmony in the Being, with an expansion of consciousness to higher levels. 

    Gold brings harmony, clarity and balance and the Rainbow Essences bring vitality, joy and strenght. Beluga whale brings good communication and relationship harmony, and Risso's Dolphin brings freshness, cleansing and great clarity with illumination. Seh brings qualities of vitality and harmony and Kareah brings sensuality and warmth.

    Energetic ingredients:    Amateras Divine Being Energy - Gold 1,2,3 Butterfly - Beluga Whale - Risso's Dolphin - Rainbow 3 and Rainbow 1 Butterfly - Seh Seraphim Angel and Kareah Cherubim Angel Being Energies.

                                  

    Visit product page
  • GEl a.  Amateras Goddess Elixir. 50ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl a. Amateras Goddess Elixir. 50ml

    £14.00

    Amateras is the Japanese Female Sun God and she also goes by e Solar Name - ‘Sahula’. She is the Female Power /Strenght Aspect of the Divine on the Solar Planes. Her special gift is an empowerment to live in harmony and beauty with strenght . She brings a strong grounding energy as well as deep harmony in the Being, with an expansion of consciousness to higher levels. 

    Gold brings harmony, clarity and balance and the Rainbow Essences bring vitality, joy and strenght. Beluga whale brings good communication and relationship harmony, and Risso's Dolphin brings freshness, cleansing and great clarity with illumination. Seh brings qualities of vitality and harmony and Kareah brings sensuality and warmth.

    Energetic ingredients:    Amateras Divine Being Energy - Gold 1,2,3 Butterfly - Beluga Whale - Risso's Dolphin - Rainbow 3 and Rainbow 1 Butterfly - Seh Seraphim Angel and Kareah Cherubim Angel Being Energies.

                                  

    Visit product page
  • Gel b.  Ayesha Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    Gel b. Ayesha Goddess Elixir. 100ml

    £22.00

    AYESHA is the female Love/Creative Aspect of the Divine on the mid Divine Planes. She is pure Love and has the finest feminine energy of deep cleansing and profound caring for all Beings. She works directly with the Cherubim Angels to bring deep healing and caring to humanity, especially for sick and oppressed people. Her Elixir is based on the colour Silver, the pure Light which brings Unity and Cleansing on all levels and links with the feminine Full Moon Divine Resonance. In this way She links sound and music with healing of all forms in the world. It has a very uplifting and anti-depressant effect, which is very cleansing on many levels bringing real refreshment and ‘wholeness’ to the Being. 

    The perfume of Ayesha’s Elixir is Melissa which has a very lovely uplifting and cleansing effect of our thoughts and bodies at the same time. Beluga Whale brings good communication and relationship harmony and Risso's Dolphin brings freshness, cleansing and great clarity with illumination. Blue Ringed Octopus is detoxing at the Etheric/physical level and reviving, and Vampire Squid purifies the astral level clearing away fears and bringing Love. Herkimer Diamond is a powerful purifier, ridding the body of toxins, and has been used to correct imbalances in RNA/DNA, cellular disorders, and metabolic rate.  It is helpful in preventing physical exhaustion and burnout, and stimulates immune defenses. The Seraphim Angel Rik integrates the Divine Light energies with our physical plane and the Cherubim Angel Alamea brings warmth and Love, helping Ayesha in her Healing work.

    Energetic Ingredients:  Ayesha Divine being Energy - Silver 1,2,3 Butterfly - Beluga Whale - Risso's Dolphin - Vampire Squid - Herkimer Diamond - Rik Seraphim Angel & Alamea Cherubim Angel.

    Visit product page
  • Gel b.  Ayesha Goddess Elixir. 50ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    Gel b. Ayesha Goddess Elixir. 50ml

    £14.00

    AYESHA is the female Love/Creative Aspect of the Divine on the mid Divine Planes. She s pure Love and has the finest feminine energy of deep cleansing and profound caring for all Beings. She works directly with the Cherubim Angels to bring deep healing and caring to humanity, especially for sick and oppressed people. Her Elixir is based on the colour Silver, the pure Light which brings Unity and Cleansing on all levels and links with the feminine Full Moon Divine Resonance. In this way She links sound and music with healing of all forms in the world. It has a very uplifting and anti-depressant effect, which is very cleansing on many levels bringing real refreshment and ‘wholeness’ to the Being. 

    The perfume of Ayesha’s Elixir is Melissa which has a very lovely uplifting and cleansing effect of our thoughts and bodies at the same time. Beluga Whale brings good communication and relationship harmony and Risso's Dolphin brings freshness, cleansing and great clarity with illumination. Blue Ringed Octopus is detoxing at the Etheric/physical level and reviving, and Vampire Squid purifies the astral level clearing away fears and bringing Love. Herkimer Diamond is a powerful purifier, ridding the body of toxins, and has been used to correct imbalances in RNA/DNA, cellular disorders, and metabolic rate.  It is helpful in preventing physical exhaustion and burnout, and stimulates immune defenses. The Seraphim Angel Rik integrates the Divine Light energies with our physical plane and the Cherubim Angel Alamea brings warmth and Love, helping Ayesha in her Healing work.

    Energetic Ingredients:  Ayesha Divine being Energy - Silver 1,2,3 Butterfly - Beluga Whale - Risso's Dolphin - Vampire Squid - Herkimer Diamond - Rik Seraphim Angel & Alamea Cherubim Angel.

    Visit product page
  • GEl c.  Kaya Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl c. Kaya Goddess Elixir. 100ml

    £22.00

    KAYA Divine Mother. There are no words at can do justice to this Elixir. It is pure Love and an Essence for restoration for the emotions and all levels of our Being. It is especially a support for women, and is like an elixir of life acting as a energetic remedy for many female issues. Psychologically and emotionally it uplifts and supports us with a deep Love in the Heart and Joy in the Being. A gentleness and deep peace come over the Being dissolving problems and sadness. Working with a soft scent of the purest Rose it pours Love into the Being providing energetic support for the reproductive system and a deep wellbeing at all levels.

    Kaya's being Energy is pure Love for all Beings and She gently uplifts and cares for each person to restore us to our original perfection and wellbeing. All the energies work through the Pink 1,2,3 Butterfly colour energies bringing Love and Wholeness facilitating emotional, mental and spiritual Love. The Pink Dolphin ( Indo Pacific Humpbacked Dolphin ) supports our close Love Relationships by dissolving fear and tension showing us the path of true harmony and happiness. Bryde's Whale helps us to be in the moment with real enjoyment and acceptance and improving relationships and our ability just 'to be'. Sea Pen is a Love energy of the sea bringing warmth , appreciation, friendship and kindness to others. Rhodocrosite is a Love Stone which floods our subtle bodies with love bringing emotional wellbeing and more loving interactions with others. Bleeding Heart helps to mend a broken heart bringing renewed trust and openess to Love in our hearts, after painful and traumatic relationship experiences. The Male Angel Kir looks after the order of Life making sure at Justice is done so life is fair for all people. Hamea, the female Cherubim Angel is a pure channel of Divine Love bringing pure Joy and a fine lightness of Being.

    Energetic ingredients:  Kaya Divine Being Energy - Pink 1,2,3 Butterfly - Indo Pacific Humpbacked Dolphin - Bryde's Whale - Sea Pen - Rhodocrosite Gem - Bleeding Heart Flower - Kir Seraphim Angel & Hamea Cherubim Angel.

    Visit product page
  • GEl c.  Kaya Goddess Elixir. 50ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl c. Kaya Goddess Elixir. 50ml

    £14.00

    KAYA Divine Mother. There are no words at can do justice to this Elixir. It is pure Love and an Essence for restoration for the emotions and all levels of our Being. It is especially a support for women, and is like an elixir of life acting as a energetic remedy for many female issues. Psychologically and emotionally it uplifts and supports us with a deep Love in the Heart and Joy in the Being. A gentleness and deep peace come over the Being dissolving problems and sadness. Working with a soft scent of the purest Rose it pours Love into the Being providing energetic support for the reproductive system and a deep wellbeing at all levels.

    Kaya's being Energy is pure Love for all Beings and She gently uplifts and cares for each person to restore us to our original perfection and wellbeing. All the energies work through the Pink 1,2,3 Butterfly colour energies bringing Love and Wholeness facilitating emotional, mental and spiritual Love. The Pink Dolphin ( Indo Pacific Humpbacked Dolphin ) supports our close Love Relationships by dissolving fear and tension showing us the path of true harmony and happiness. Bryde's Whale helps us to be in the moment with real enjoyment and acceptance and improving relationships and our ability just 'to be'. Sea Pen is a Love energy of the sea bringing warmth , appreciation, friendship and kindness to others. Rhodocrosite is a Love Stone which floods our subtle bodies with love bringing emotional wellbeing and more loving interactions with others. Bleeding Heart helps to mend a broken heart bringing renewed trust and openess to Love in our hearts, after painful and traumatic relationship experiences. The Male Angel Kir looks after the order of Life making sure at Justice is done so life is fair for all people. Hamea, the female Cherubim Angel is a pure channel of Divine Love bringing pure Joy and a fine lightness of Being.

    Energetic ingredients:  Kaya Divine Being Energy - Pink 1,2,3 Butterfly - Indo Pacific Humpbacked Dolphin - Bryde's Whale - Sea Pen - Rhodocrosite Gem - Bleeding Heart Flower - Kir Seraphim Angel & Hamea Cherubim Angel.

    Visit product page
  • GEl d.  Izanami no Mikoto Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop

    In Japanese mythologyIzanami-no-Mikoto (Japanese: 伊弉冉尊 or 伊邪那美命, meaning "she who invites") is a goddess of both creation and death, as well as the former wife of the god Izanagi-no-Mikoto. She is also referred to as Izanami-no-kami. In the Divine Plans she is known as 'Anouli'.

    She is the Female Creator God of the Astral Level of Creation, and this is the level of the Heart and Love, as well the Plane of the 'Souls of the Dead'. The Karmic Angels specifically operate at this level and they guide and create the conditions for each Soul to go through its human incarnations. So this Elixir works very deeply into our psyche bringing a deep peace and clear sense of purpose to our lives. It links with our destiny and Soul Path and gives us the means to overcome fear of death and live in Love. We experience a real ONE - NESS with all things and all Beings. 

    Izanami's Elixir is very restoring and rejuvenating and links us strongly with the feminine Moon Energy. This brings healing to many issues from this and past lives, and a strong Love energy. In this way it is a key to the Sea Essences and she works with the Hector's Dolphins, who bring us back to our pure cleansed Soul state, which manifests in children. 

    She is a Goddess of the birth of new born babies but she also helps our Spirit to pass from the human body at death to our true home. She resonates with the pale olive green colour which liberates us from fear bringing us and healing us with Love.

    This elixir will be very supportive of women in pregnancy and childbirth as well as those dealing with sick or dying people. It helps us energetically to be grounded and well on this earth, but in real harmony with our Spirit origins. It strongly supports our freedom and individuality.

    Pale olive green brings love, divine compassion, freedom from fear and an energy of feminine leadership. Leafy Sea Dragon enhances individuality and frees us from bondage from the past. Hectors Dolphin restores us to our Soul Perfection and brings back the quality we had as a child. Bowhead Whale grounds us, enhancing physical survival and improving self appreciation. Jade enhances heart love and Moonstone helps many emotional issues. Green Rose is a strong past life therapeutic tool. Mir evaluates and balances people's karmic issues helping karmic angels to come to the right action. Kimea brings light qualities of heart love and joy to help us to really enjoy each moment in complete wellbeing, and release past patterns.

    Ingredients
    Melissa floral waters & essential oils of lemongrass, vodka & water

    Energetic ingredients - Pale Olive green butterfly essences 1-3 - Leafy Sea Dragon sea essence - Hector's Dolphin - Bowhead Whale - Jade Gem essence - Moonstone Gem essence - Green Rose flower essence - Seraphim Angel = Mir - Cherubim Angel = Kimea

    Visit product page
  • GEl d.  Izanami no Mikoto Goddess Elixir. 50ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl d. Izanami no Mikoto Goddess Elixir. 50ml

    £14.00

    In Japanese mythologyIzanami-no-Mikoto (Japanese: 伊弉冉尊 or 伊邪那美命, meaning "she who invites") is a goddess of both creation and death, as well as the former wife of the god Izanagi-no-Mikoto. She is also referred to as Izanami-no-kami. In the Divine Plans she is known as 'Anouli'.

    She is the Female Creator God of the Astral Level of Creation, and this is the level of the Heart and Love, as well the Plane of the 'Souls of the Dead'. The Karmic Angels specifically operate at this level and they guide and create the conditions for each Soul to go through its human incarnations. So this Elixir works very deeply into our psyche bringing a deep peace and clear sense of purpose to our lives. It links with our destiny and Soul Path and gives us the means to overcome fear of death and live in Love. We experience a real ONE - NESS with all things and all Beings. 

    Izanami's Elixir is very restoring and rejuvenating and links us strongly with the feminine Moon Energy. This brings healing to many issues from this and past lives, and a strong Love energy. In this way it is a key to the Sea Essences and she works with the Hector's Dolphins, who bring us back to our pure cleansed Soul state, which manifests in children. 

    She is a Goddess of the birth of new born babies but she also helps our Spirit to pass from the human body at death to our true home. She resonates with the pale olive green colour which liberates us from fear bringing us and healing us with Love.

    This elixir will be very supportive of women in pregnancy and childbirth as well as those dealing with sick or dying people. It helps us energetically to be grounded and well on this earth, but in real harmony with our Spirit origins. It strongly supports our freedom and individuality.

    Pale olive green brings love, divine compassion, freedom from fear and an energy of feminine leadership. Leafy Sea Dragon enhances individuality and frees us from bondage from the past. Hectors Dolphin restores us to our Soul Perfection and brings back the quality we had as a child. Bowhead Whale grounds us, enhancing physical survival and improving self appreciation. Jade enhances heart love and Moonstone helps many emotional issues. Green Rose is a strong past life therapeutic tool. Mir evaluates and balances people's karmic issues helping karmic angels to come to the right action. Kimea brings light qualities of heart love and joy to help us to really enjoy each moment in complete wellbeing, and release past patterns.

    Ingredients
    Melissa floral waters & essential oils of lemongrass, vodka & water

    Energetic ingredients - Pale Olive green butterfly essences 1-3 - Leafy Sea Dragon sea essence - Hector's Dolphin - Bowhead Whale - Jade Gem essence - Moonstone Gem essence - Green Rose flower essence - Seraphim Angel = Mir - Cherubim Angel = Kimea

    Visit product page
  • GEl e.  Suma Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl e. Suma Goddess Elixir. 100ml

    £22.00

    This Goddess is the Omnarahni who is the Female Supreme Creator of Omniverse and Lives on the 3rd Divine Plane. Her male partner the 'Omnarahna' , is the Supreme Creator of the Omniverse.

    Suma is the Mother of Creation so she embraces and contains everything within Her. Her energy unites and integrates everything and everyone, so this Elixir helps our co operation, Love and integration with the world. The warm Coral colour of her bottle contains the pink of love and the gold of harmony and wisdom in equal measure. It is this perfect balance that brings true success to our life and real harmony in relationships, so this Elixir will help us resolve relationship problems as well as  helping us to see the best way forward in our life. Suma integrates us with the wisdom of the past but connects us beautifully in Love in our relationships in the present. She can be a powerful stabilizing force in your life and inspire you to really manifest your true potential in the world.

       Her perfume is Geranium which is an aroma for perfectly balancing and regulating all your functions - negative emotions, nervous tension and irritability are beautifully soothed and moods can be stabilised.

    The coral colour energies are very harmonising to relationships of all types bringing us in a lovely interactive balance with others.They can enhance sexuality and help to resolve difficult relationship situations.

    Sea Fan is calming and harmonising for anger and frustration, helping us to really flow with life.

    Gray Whale is a lovely energy for relationship harmony, bringing real awareness and objectivity to our consciousness, helping us to be kind and loving to our families and friends.

    Pacific White sided Dolphin is a fantastic communication energy helping us to lose fears and inhibitions in relationships, and also enhances musical creativity and appreciation. 

    Sunflower flower energy cleanses and purifies the heart chakra as well as helping to balance our yin/yang energies. It stimulates higher wisdom, increasing intuition and it can help to harmonise the male ego.

    Carnelian gem energy enhances individuality, creativity and courage  -  it has protection properties and helps past life recall.

    The Seraphim Angel ‘Kif' assesses the balance of the dualities in Creation to help Divine Beings to improve this continually.

    The Cherubim Angel ‘Hiroa' works to promote Love and Harmony in close relationships, tipping the balance away from conflict, and towards true peace and understanding.

    Colour:  Coral

    Floral Waters:    Geranium

    Theme:  Unity of all Beings

     

    Ingredients:     Geranium Floral waters, Vodka, Water and Geranium Essential Oil

     

    Energetic Ingredients

    Coral 1-3 Butterfly Essences

    Sea Fan

    Gray Whale

    Pacific White Sided Dolphin

    Sunflower flower essence

    Carnelian Gem Essence

    Seraphim Angel - Kif

    Cherubim Angel - Hiroa

    Visit product page
  • GEl e.  Suma Goddess Elixir. 50ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl e. Suma Goddess Elixir. 50ml

    £14.00

    This Goddess is the Omnarahni who is the Female Supreme Creator of Omniverse and Lives on the 3rd Divine Plane. Her male partner the 'Omnarahna' , is the Supreme Creator of the Omniverse.

    Suma is the Mother of Creation so she embraces and contains everything within Her. Her energy unites and integrates everything and everyone, so this Elixir helps our co operation, Love and integration with the world. The warm Coral colour of her bottle contains the pink of love and the gold of harmony and wisdom in equal measure. It is this perfect balance that brings true success to our life and real harmony in relationships, so this Elixir will help us resolve relationship problems as well as  helping us to see the best way forward in our life. Suma integrates us with the wisdom of the past but connects us beautifully in Love in our relationships in the present. She can be a powerful stabilizing force in your life and inspire you to really manifest your true potential in the world.

       Her perfume is Geranium which is an aroma for perfectly balancing and regulating all your functions - negative emotions, nervous tension and irritability are beautifully soothed and moods can be stabilised.

    The coral colour energies are very harmonising to relationships of all types bringing us in a lovely interactive balance with others.They can enhance sexuality and help to resolve difficult relationship situations.

    Sea Fan is calming and harmonising for anger and frustration, helping us to really flow with life.

    Gray Whale is a lovely energy for relationship harmony, bringing real awareness and objectivity to our consciousness, helping us to be kind and loving to our families and friends.

    Pacific White sided Dolphin is a fantastic communication energy helping us to lose fears and inhibitions in relationships, and also enhances musical creativity and appreciation. 

    Sunflower flower energy cleanses and purifies the heart chakra as well as helping to balance our yin/yang energies. It stimulates higher wisdom, increasing intuition and it can help to harmonise the male ego.

    Carnelian gem energy enhances individuality, creativity and courage  -  it has protection properties and helps past life recall.

    The Seraphim Angel ‘Kif' assesses the balance of the dualities in Creation to help Divine Beings to improve this continually.

    The Cherubim Angel ‘Hiroa' works to promote Love and Harmony in close relationships, tipping the balance away from conflict, and towards true peace and understanding.

    Colour:  Coral

    Floral Waters:    Geranium

    Theme:  Unity of all Beings

     

    Ingredients:     Geranium Floral waters, Vodka, Water and Geranium Essential Oil

     

    Energetic Ingredients

    Coral 1-3 Butterfly Essences

    Sea Fan

    Gray Whale

    Pacific White Sided Dolphin

    Sunflower flower essence

    Carnelian Gem Essence

    Seraphim Angel - Kif

    Cherubim Angel - Hiroa

    Visit product page
  • GEl f.  Alina Goddess Elixir. 100ml
    Quick shop
    v

    eriksessences.com

    GEl f. Alina Goddess Elixir. 100ml

    £22.00

    She is the Goddess of Love and Creativity on the Solar Planes and is the Divine Being most connected with human love and relationships.
    Colour :  Deep Yellow
    Floral Waters: Chamomile  
    Essential Oil: Ylang Ylang Extra EO. 
    Theme: Loving yourself
    Energetic ingredients:
    Deep yellow 1-3 Butterfly 
    Dawson Sun Starfish
    Southern Right Whale
    Tucuxi Dolphin
    Yellow Freesia flower essence
    Yellow Tourmaline
    Seraphim Angel - Rof
    Cherubim  Angel - Kirea
     
    Alina is the Female Love / Creative Aspect of the Divine on the 6th Divine Plane, which is closely connected with the Solar Planes, as the Etheric Plane is strongly linked with the Physical Plane.
    She is pure fun and joy and has a very light, bubbly personality. She loves pleasure and her energy helps us to really love ourselves 'warts and all' and appreciate our individuality. She is a very jokey Goddess who brightens up any day with joy and humour. She helps anyone feeling depressed, lonely or alienated from others and she creates beauty wherever she goes. In relationships she creates positive energy with real optimism, drive and energy to improve the quality of our physical life. She represents the 6th or Brow chakra and she helps us to be quick thinking, smart and intelligent about our lifestyle. She help us feel connected with everything and everyone and enhances our social life to connect with hose around us in a very positive way. She helps us to be very clear on issues without being overwhelmed with details.
     Alina is for being fully present with others helping us to an asset to everyone around us. She helps us to be outward going, happy and positive even when we face many challenges and problems. Alina improves vitality, joy and wellbeing at every level and will be a great addition to our lives.
    The deep yellow butterfly colour energies brings optimism, positivity, joy and wellbeing.They are antidepressant helping us overcome loneliness and a sense of alienation. 
    Dawson Sun Starfish relaxes the nervous energies relieving nervous stress and also enhances personal creativity.
    Southern Right Whale brings real sensitivity in relationships and much pleasure from interactions with the opposite sex - particularly sexual ones.
     Tucuxi Dolphin clearly shows us the path of love and social harmony in relationships helping us to come into synchronicity with the world around us, especially Nature. 
    Yellow Freesia flower brings faith and joy and a feeling of life being really worthwhile bringing a real reverence for others and the world around us. It helps us to be really enthusiastic about ourselves and others.
    Yellow Tourmaline helps us to overcome limited ways of thinking to expand our consciousness towards new dimensions of existence. It reminds that we are indeed Light Beings.
    Rof helps to sift out the negative energies in Creation helping to replace them with positive ones. He embodies total optimism and positivity
    Kirea  enhances grace and femininity helping to raise the self esteem of women - she brings a deep sense of fulfilment and self respect to the whole Being.
    Visit product page